Calendar

June 2019
M T W T F S S
« May    
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Archives

Categories

Moneyball Credits

Here are the full set of credits as they will appear at the end of the movie Moneyball.  They have been posted here after discussions regarding Kathryn’s role in the film.  This shows that Kathryn is not credited and therefore her scenes are not in the release version of Moneyball.


Columbia Pictures Presents

“MONEYBALL”

Directed by
Bennett Miller

Screenplay by
Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin

Story by
Stan Chervin

Based on the book by
Michael Lewis

Produced by
Michael De Luca

Produced by
Rachael Horovitz

Produced by
Brad Pitt

Executive Producer
Scott Rudin

Executive Producers
Andrew Karsch
Sidney Kimmel
Mark Bakshi

Director of Photography
Wally Pfister, ASC

Production Designer
Jess Gonchor

Edited by
Christopher Tellefsen, A.C.E.

Brad Pitt

Jonah Hill

Philip Seymour Hoffman

Robin Wright

Chris Pratt
Stephen Bishop

Reed Diamond
Brent Jennings
Ken Medlock
Tammy Blanchard

Jack McGee
Vyto Ruginis
Nick Searcy
Glenn Morshower

Casting by
Francine Maisler, CSA

Music by
Mychael Danna

Costume Designer
Kasia Walicka Maimone

A Scott Rudin / Michael De Luca / Rachael Horovitz Production

A Film by Bennett Miller

Cast

Billy Beane Brad Pitt
Peter Brand Jonah Hill
Art Howe Philip Seymour Hoffman
Sharon Robin Wright
Scott Hatteberg Chris Pratt
David Justice Stephen Bishop
Mark Shapiro Reed Diamond
Ron Washington Brent Jennings
Grady Fuson Ken Medlock
Elizabeth Hatteberg Tammy Blanchard
John Poloni Jack McGee
Pittaro Vyto Ruginis
Matt Keough Nick Searcy
Ron Hopkins Glenn Morshower
Chad Bradford Casey Bond
Jeremy Giambi Nick Porrazzo
Casey Beane Kerris Dorsey
John Henry Arliss Howard
Young Billy Reed Thompson
Billy’s Dad James Shanklin
Billy’s Mom Diane Behrens
Suzanne – Billy’s Secretary Takayo Fischer
Mike Magnante Derrin Ebert
Ricardo Rincon Miguel Mendoza
Carlos Peña Adrian Bellani
Scout Martinez Tom Gamboa
Scout Barry Barry Moss
Scout Artie Artie Harris
Scout Bob Bob Bishop
Scout George George Vranau
Scout Pote Phil Pote
Eric Chavez Art Ortiz
Miguel Tejada Royce Clayton
Terrence Long Marvin Horn
Mark Ellis Brent Dohling
Reporters Ken Rudulph
Lisa Guerrero
Eric Kubota Christopher Dehau Lee
As himself Joe Satriani
Voos Simon James
Game Announcer Greg Papa
Sports Announcers Bob Costas
Tim McCarver
Call-In Radio Host Eddie Frierson
Oakland A’s Announcer Glen Kuiper
Oakland A’s Security Guard Joe Provost
Young Jongewaard John Cole
Sabatini Jake Wilson
Coach Bob Robert P. Macaluso
Coach Parker Keith Middlebrook
Shapiro’s Advisor Damon Farmar
Ken Macha Michael Gillespie
Rick Peterson Chad Kreuter
John Blake Pike
Eric Byrnes Robert Ninfo
Jermaine Dye Gary Johnson
Ramon Hernandez Corey Vanderhook
Ray Durham Melvin Perdue
Jim Mercir Ari Zagaris
Seymour Jonathan Stein
Hattebergs’ Daughter Madeleine G. Hall
Shapiro’s Assistant Holly Pitrago
Radio Color Commentator Ken Korach
Clubhouse Reporters Julie Wagner
Ken Colquitt
PR Guy Eric Winzenried
Umpire – Game 20 Richard Padilla
Umpire – Indians Ed Montague
Umpire – 1984 Jack Knight
Umpire – 1989 Patrick Riley
1st Base Umpire Phil Benson
Flight Attendant Joyce Guy
Security Guard #2 George Thomas
Baseball Coordinator Michael Fisher
Unit Production Manager David Witz
First Assistant Director Scott Robertson
Second Assistant Director Jonas Spaccarotelli
Executive Producer for Major League Baseball
Elizabeth W. Scott
Co-Producer Alissa Phillips
Art Director Brad Ricker
Set Decorator Nancy Haigh
Property Master Maureen Farley
Script Supervisor Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
“A” Camera Operator P. Scott Sakamoto
First Assistant “A” Camera Zoran Veselic
Second Assistant “A” Camera Craig Bauer
First Assistant “B” Camera Philip Shanahan
Costume Supervisor Mark A. Peterson
Key Costumers Edward T. Hanley
Garet Reilly Batchelor
Costumers Jessica Albertson
Brad Holtzman
Makeup Department Head Francisco X. Perez
Key Makeup Artist G. Dennis Liddiard
Hair Department Head Kathrine Gordon
Key Hair Stylist Yvette Stone
Gaffer Larry Sushinski
Best Boy Electric Steve Charnow
Rigging Gaffer Charles H. McIntyre
Key Grip Ray Garcia
Best Boy Grip Roderick G. Farley
Dolly Grips David Pearlberg
Charles Ehrlinger
Rigging Grip Blake Pike
Production Mixer Ed Novick
Boom Operator Knox White
Video Assist Operator Michael J. Hogan
24 Frame Playback Michael Shaheen
Location Manager S. Todd Christensen
Assistant Location Managers Victoria Leskin
Kyle Oliver
Production Supervisor Jason Tamez
Production Coordinator Sharon Lopez
Assistant Production Coordinator David Buehrle
Production Secretary Nicole Mumey
Production Accountant Tish Johnson
1st Assistant Accountant Janine Schiro
Payroll Accountant Trish Vengoechea
Construction Coordinator Gary Deaton
General Foreman Marty Gibbons
Paint Supervisor Thomas E. Brown
Labor Foreman Charles Bible
Standby Painter Carmine Goglia
Set Designers Greg Hooper
Steven M. Saylor
Assistant Art Director Dean Wolcott
Graphic Designers Ben Wolcott
Jonathan Stein
Illustrator James C. Hegedus
Art Department Coordinator Cheree Miller
Leadman Mark Weissenfluh
On-Set Dresser Jon Nicholson
Assistant Property Master Kim Larsen-Santini
Stock Footage Researcher Jodi Tripi
Unit Publicist Alex Worman
Still Photographer Melinda Sue Gordon
2nd Second Assistant Director Casey Mako
Assistants to Mr. Miller Jacob Motz
Bobby Ravanshenas
Executive Assistant to Mr. Rudin Steven Cardwell
Assistants to Mr. Rudin Jessica Held
Joshua Mehr
Assistant to Mr. De Luca Kristen Detwiler
Assistants to Ms. Horovitz Mike Drury
Mark Soraparu
Assistant to Mr. Bakshi Skye Allyn Stolnitz
Assistant to Mr. Hill Whitney Fromholtz
For Mr. Pitt:
Costumer Myron Baker
Makeup Artist Jean A. Black
Assistant Nazia Khan
Production Assistants David Brame, Jr.
Desiree de la Peña
Beau Foster
Hasani Franke
Matthew Haggerty
Mustafa Harris
Jeff Hubbard
Kelsey Joseph
Steven Spaccarotelli
Joshua Stuart
Jami Villers
Ashley Weber
Casting Associate Lauren Grey
Casting Assistant Elizabeth Chodar
Extras Casting Chris Bustard
Catering Chef Robert
Craft Service H. Leah Amir
Transportation Captain Robert Dingle
Transportation Co-Captain Richard Denson
OAKLAND CREW
Production Supervisor Heidi Erl
Makeup Artist Bridget Bergman
Hair Stylist Debra Dietrich
Rigging Gaffer John Lacy
Key Rigging Grip Robert J. McCann
Assistant Location Manager Matthew Riutta
Assistant Production Coordinator Diana Argos
Extras Casting Beau Bonneau Casting
Studio Teacher Christine Bloomingdale
POST PRODUCTION
Additional Editing by Hank Corwin
Conor O’Neill
Logan Hefflefinger
1st Assistant Editor Debra L. Tennant
Assistant Editor Bart Rachmil
Apprentice Editor Mat Greenleaf
Re-Recording Mixers Deb Adair, C.A.S.
Ron Bochar, C.A.S.
Dave Giammarco
Supervising Sound Editor Ron Bochar
Assistant Sound Editors Melissa Lytle
Jamie Seyberth
Sound Effects Editor Charles Maynes
Supervising Dialogue Editor Teri E. Dorman
Dialogue Editor David Arnold
Supervising ADR Editor Michael J. Benavente, M.P.S.E.
Foley Editor Solange S. Schwalbe, M.P.S.E.
Foley Artists Anita Cannella
Amy Kane
Foley Mixer Jeff Gross
ADR Mixer Howard London
Loop Group Wendy Hoffman & Ranjani Brow
Post Sound Services Provided by Sony Pictures Studios
Culver City, California
Music Editors Thomas Milano
Kevin Crehan
Conducted & Orchestrated by Nicholas Dodd
Score Mixer G. Brad Haehnel
Synth Programming Duncan Blickenstaff
Additional Music by Rob Simonsen
Music Contractor Gina Zimmitti
Main Title Design by Johannes Gamble
Graphics and Main on End Titles by Prologue Films
End Titles by Wildfire Titles & Graphics
Digital Intermediate Colorworks
Digital Colorist Steve Bowen
Negative Cutter Mo Henry
Visual Effects and Animation by Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor Edwin Rivera
Visual Effects Producers Gary Nolin
David Robinson
Art Director Chris Grun
Digital Effects Supervisor James P. Jewell, III
Sequence Supervisor David Sweeney
Digital Effects Producer Blake Nickle
VFX Production Manager Angie Howard
Digital Production Manager Gene Kozicki
Digital Coordinators Steven Carter
Gloria Cohen
Megan Tyra
Visual Effects Editor Michael Backauskas
Match Move Supervisor Richard Enders
Match Move Lead Kabir Verma
Match Move Artists Manasa Divya
Promit Pattnaik
Rajesh Putta
Srinidhi Seshadri
FX Lead Anders Ericson
FX Artists Kunal Ayer
Jaikumar Pillay
Chingkhei Sapam
BG Prep Lead Bertha Garcia
BG Prep Artists Lam Ngai Charm
Ajay Ashok Kunikullaya
Michael A. Frevert
Edwina Yue Mae Ooi
Kunal Prabhu
Francisca Surjaatmadja
Prakash Teli
Tan Choon Xuan
Tan Paw Xuan
Compositing Lead Daniel Mejia Morales
Compositors Eric Andrusyszyn
Sharon Johnson
Sam Kim
Michael LivTravis Nelson
Christopher Sutherland
Flame Artists Eric DeHaven
Yukiko Ishiwata
Pipeline Supervisor Rachel Drews
Pipeline TD Abhay Ashok Sagar

Filmed at Sony Pictures Studios
Culver City, California

Soundtrack on Madison Gate Records

MUSIC

“New York New York”
Written by Fred Ebb and John Kander

“The Mighty Rio Grande”
Written by Christopher Royal King, Jeremy Adam Galindo,
Raymond Joseph Brown and Andrew Thomas Miller
Performed by This Will Destroy You
Courtesy of Magic Bullet Records

“The Show”
Written by Jason Reeves and Lenka Kripac

“Don’t Stop Believin'”
Written by Jonathan Cain, Stephen R. Perry and Neal Schon
Performed by Journey
Courtesy of Columbia Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

“Mony Mony”
Written by Bobby Bloom, Tommy James,
Ritchie Cordell and Bo Gentry
Performed by Billy Idol
Courtesy of Capitol Records
Under license from EMI Film And Television Music

“The Star-Spangled Banner”
Written by John Stafford Smith and Francis Scott Key
Arranged and Performed by Joe Satriani
Courtesy of Epic Records

“Bounce To Dis”
Written by Mendez Lazaro and Miranda Fernando
Performed by DJ LAZ
Courtesy of Pandisc Music Corp.
By arrangement with Shelly Bay Music

“Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker)”
Written by George Clinton, Jr.,
William Earl Collins and Jerome Brailey
Performed by Parliament
Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

“It Would Be Like This”
Written by Mychael Danna

© 2011 Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc.
All Rights Reserved

Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc. is the author of this film
(motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws.

Major League Baseball footage used with permission of
Major League Baseball Properties, Inc.

Major League Baseball trademarks and copyrights are used
with permission of Major League Baseball Properties, Inc.

Major League Baseball footage and trademarks are used with permission of
MLB Advanced Media, L.P. All rights reserved.

Minor League Baseball trademarks and copyrights are used with permission
of Minor League Baseball entities.

@copy; New York Daily News, L.P. used with permission.

Fox Sports logo used with permission.

Footage Courtesy of CNN

Ng Maps/National Geographic Stock

Best Damn Sports Show Period Courtesy of Fox Sports Net

Footage Courtesy of ESPN Enterprises, Inc

For Major League Baseball

Associate Producers for Major League BaseballRobin Jaffe
Nick TrottaLibrary and Research AdvisorsJoe Porciello
David Kaufmann
Mike LaManna
Vincent Virgintino

Special Thanks To Major League Baseball

Major League Baseball Properties
Tim Brosnan
Howard Smith
Chris Tully

Oakland Athletics

Billy Beane

Lew Wolff
Michael Crowley

Rawlings

Carolyn Jones David Forst Farhan Zaidi
Betty Shinoda Jim Leahey Ken Pries
David Rinetti Jim Wilson Paul Wong
Steve Johnston Neil Kraetsch Clay Wood
Oakland A’s Grounds Crew Troy Smith David Don
Jonathan Martin Jeff Gass Ted Polakowski
Debbie Gallas Mike Selleck Steve Vucinich
Mike Thalblum Brian Davis Mickey Morabito
Boston Red Sox Cleveland Indians
John Henry Mark Shapiro
Sam Kennedy Bob DiBiasio
Bill James
Colin Burch
Angels Baseball Baltimore Orioles Detroit Tigers
Kansas City Royals Los Angeles Dodgers Minnesota Twins
New York Mets New York Yankees Philadelphia Phillies
San Francisco Giants Seattle Mariners Texas Rangers
Lowell Spinners Portland Beavers Tidewater Tides
Toledo Mud Hens Visalia Oaks

Special Thanks to Major League Baseball Licensees and Sponsors

Franklin Sports Getty Images Hillerich & Bradsby/Louisville Slugger
Majestic Athletic/VF Imagewear New Era Cap Company Nike
Reebok Sports Studio Wilson
Budweiser Frito-Lay Gatorade
Pepsi State Farm

Special Thanks to

City of Oakland

The State of California and the CALIFORNIA FILM COMMISSION

Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Temple Emanuel of Beverly Hills

ESPN

United States Department of Defense